EB-5 Immigrant Investors

Under U.S. immigration law, qualified individuals seeking permanent residence on the basis of their engagement in a new commercial enterprise can do so by applying for investor visas (EB-5 visas).

Permanent resident status based on EB-5 eligibility is available to investors, either alone or coming with their spouse and unmarried children. Eligible application will need to meet the following requirements:

Qualified EB-5 investors are subject to “conditional” permanent residence for a two-year period. During this conditional period, the EB-5 investor must continuously meet the legal requirements for such investors. Ninety days before the second anniversary of the EB-5 investor’s admission to the U.S. as a conditional permanent resident, Form I-829 must be filed to remove this provisional condition.

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work! Please upgrade today!