B-2 Visa

The B-2 visa is the ideal entry pass for tourists interested in seeing the U.S. through brief pleasure trips. The State Department defines “pleasure trips” as legitimate activities of a recreational character such as tourism, amusement, visits to friends and/or relatives, rest, medical treatment, or activities of a social or service nature.

The B-2 Visa can also be used by spouses or children of C-visa holders who wish to accompany crewmembers or aliens in transit to the U.S.

B-2 applicants must prove:

B-2 applicants may stay in the U.S. for up to one year.

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work! Please upgrade today!